logo

CSIR - CENTRAL FOOD TECHNOLOGICAL RESEARCH INSTITUTE

COUNCIL OF SCIENTIFIC & INDUSTRIAL RESEARCH

MINISTRY OF SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY, GOVT. OF INDIA,
MYSURU - 570020

HR Profile

  • Sudhir G Walde (Sr. Principal Scientist)

    More Details >>

  • Ashwath Kumar K (Technical Officer)

    More Details >>

  • Basavaraj Mundalamani (Sr. Technical Officer (2))

    More Details >>

  • Crassina Kasar (Scientist )

    More Details >>

  • Dhanashekar P S (Sr. Technician (2))

    More Details >>

  • Gangadharappa G H (Principal Scientist )

    More Details >>

  • Inamdar Aashitosh Ashok (Sr. Scientist)

    1. Wheat milling and baking 2. Wheat based product development 3. Fortification of flours and wheat based pro More Details >>

  • Indrani D (Principal Technical Officer)

    Wheat Science and Technology More Details >>

  • Mohan Kumar S (Sr. Technical Officer (3))

    More Details >>

  • Prabhasankar P (Principal Scientist )

    Wheat Science and Technology, Pasta, Bakery and Traditional Products, Gluten Free Products, Food Biochemistry More Details >>

  • Saravanan M (Technical Officer )

    Food and Soft-Materials, Bio - Inspired Nano Materials. More Details >>

  • Satheesha M R (Lab. Assistant)

    More Details >>

  • Soumya C (Technical Officer)

    Wheat science & technologyBakery products More Details >>

  • Sourav Kumar (Principal Scientist)

    More Details >>

  • Sudha M L (Sr. Technical Officer (2))

    Wheat science and technology, Wheat based bakery, traditional and extruded product development, by-product uti More Details >>

  • Suresh Diliprao Sakhare (Sr. Scientist )

    Wheat Milling Technology, Flour Fortification, Grain Fractionation, Wheat Dough Rheology, Development of Specia More Details >>

  • Venkatesha R (Group - C (NT) - Higher (MACP))

    More Details >>

  • Ng. Iboyaima Singh (Sr. Principal Scientist)

    1. Fruits and Vegetables Technology. 2. Organisation of short term training programmes. 3. Teaching Faculty for More Details >>

  • Attar Singh Chauhan (Sr. Principal Scientist )

    Diversified Food Product (Liquid, Semi-Solid, Dried Segment/Slice and powder) standardization. More Details >>

  • Chaya Devi R (Lab. Attendant (2))

    More Details >>

  • Kulkarni S G (Principal Technical Officer)

    More Details >>

  • Pradeep Singh Negi (Sr. Principal Scientist)

    Fruits and Vegetables More Details >>

  • Revathy Baskaran (Principal Scientist)

    More Details >>

  • Shashirekha M N (Sr. Principal Scientist)

    More Details >>

  • Vanitha T (Jr. Scientist )

    Postharvest and Processing of underutilized fruits and vegetables, Nutritional evaluation of fresh and process More Details >>

  • Vijayalakshmi M R (Sr. Technical Officer (2))

    More Details >>

  • Vijayanand P (Sr. Principal Scientist)

    More Details >>

  • Vithal Balavant Kudachikar (Principal Scientist )

    1.Post harvest Technology of Fruits and vegetables, 2.Food Science and Technology 3.Food Irradiation Technology More Details >>

  • Srinivas A (Sr. Principal Scientist)

    GRAIN PROCESSING AND ENGINEERING More Details >>

  • Jayadeep A (Principal Scientist)

    Analytical biochemistry with respect to nutraceuticals & bioactive property; Effect of natural products on bioc More Details >>

  • Meera M S (Principal Scientist)

    More Details >>

  • Mohan Kumari H P (Technical Officer)

    More Details >>

  • Mohd Shakeb (Technical Officer )

    B-TECH: Mechanical POST GRADUATE PROGRAM IN MANAGEMENT(PGPM): Marketing & Operation More Details >>

  • Shruti Pandey (Sr. Scientist)

    Food and Nutrition, Food fortification, Product development and value addition, Shelf life studies of the produ More Details >>

  • Somanna (Lab. Attendant (2))

    More Details >>

  • Sreerama Y N (Principal Scientist)

    Main Area of Specialisation: Biochemistry/Food Chemistry More Details >>

  • Umesha B A (Sr. Technician (1))

    FITTER (TECHNICAL) More Details >>

  • Usha Dharmaraj (Sr. Technical Officer (1))

    Processing and value addition to cereals and grains More Details >>

  • Ushadevi A (Sr. Technical Officer (3))

    More Details >>

  • Varadaraju C (Sr. Technical Officer (1))

    More Details >>

  • Rajagopal (Principal Scientist)

    More Details >>

  • Anbarasu K (Scientist)

    More Details >>

  • Brahmalinga (Lab. Assistant)

    More Details >>

  • Chikkaswamy S (Group - C (NT) - Higher (MACP))

    More Details >>

  • Govindaraju K (Sr. Technical Officer (3))

    More Details >>

  • Jyothi Lakshmi A (Sr. Scientist)

    Food Science and Nutrition More Details >>

  • Mukesh Kapoor (Sr. Scientist)

    Enzymology, Microbiology, and Molecular Biology More Details >>

  • Neelakanteshwar Patil K (Sr. Scientist)

    More Details >>

  • Purnima Tiku (Kaul) (Sr. Principal Scientist )

    More Details >>

  • Radha C (Sr. Technical Officer (2))

    Isolation of biomolecules for health benefits; water purification using proteins; Converting waste to value usi More Details >>

  • Ramakrishnan P (Sr. Technician (2))

    More Details >>

  • Sachin M Eligar (Scientist)

    Cancer biology; Functional food carbohydrates; Anti-cancer signaling pathways; Lectins & Glycobiology More Details >>

  • Sasikala V B (Sr. Technical Officer (3))

    Pulse processing technologies, Product development and value addition to pulses, quinoa and moringa leaves More Details >>

  • Sridevi Annapurna Singh (Sr. Principal Scientist)

    Protein Chemistry More Details >>

  • Sutapa Mukherji (Principal Scientist)

    Modelling biological processes, Statistitcal Mechanics, Thermodynamics More Details >>

  • Suresh P V (Principal Scientist )

    Microbial Biotechchology and Fermentation More Details >>

  • Bhaskar N (Principal Scientist )

    Fisheries Science - Marine Biofunctional Materials; Utilization of byproducts/wastes from animal/fish processin More Details >>

  • N M Sachindra (Sr. Principal Scientist)

    Fish Processing; Marine Bioactive Molecules; Value addition to fish processing byproducts, Meat/Fish Micorbiolo More Details >>

  • Rathina Raj K (Principal Scientist )

    More Details >>

  • Shiva R (Group - C (NT) - Higher (MACP))

    More Details >>

  • Tanaji Kudre (Scientist)

    More Details >>